Limited Availability Remaining for the 2023-2024 School Year.
Apply Here

X

View: 

Middle School Classes: 

6th Grade

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Tefillah
7:45-8:15
TefillahTefillahTefillahTefillahTefillah
Period 1
8:25-9:10
English 6:
Heroes and Heroines
English 6:
Heroes and Heroines
English 6:
Heroes and Heroines
English 6:
Heroes and Heroines
8:22-9:04
Advisory
Period 2
9:15-10:00
Pre-Algebra
Art of Problem Solving (AoPS)
Pre-Algebra  
Art of Problem Solving (AoPS)
Pre-Algebra
Art of Problem Solving (AoPS)
Pre-Algebra
Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) 
9:09-9:51 Morning Joe
BREAK
10:00-10:15
BREAKBREAKBREAKBREAK9:55-10:37
Nesher Project
Period 3
10:15-11:00
Geo-Science: Earth & Space 
Advanced
Geo-Science:
Earth & Space
Advanced 
Geo-Science:
Earth & Space
Advanced
Geo-Science: 
Earth & Space 
Advanced
10:41-11:23
Soul Center
Period 4
11:05-11:50
Globetrotters: 
Geography & Ancient Civilizations Advanced
Globetrotters: 
Geography & Ancient Civilizations Advanced
Globetrotters: 
Geography & Ancient Civilizations Advanced
Globetrotters: 
Geography & Ancient Civilizations Advanced
11:27-12:02
Lunch
Lunch
11:55-12:30
LunchLunchLunchLunch12:06-12:48
Language Lab
Period 5
12:35-1:20
Judaic Studies: Shabbat & The HolidaysJudaic Studies: 
Shabbat & The Holidays
Judaic Studies: Shabbat & The 
Holidays
Judaic Studies: 
Shabbat & The Holidays
12:52-1:34
SEP
Period 6
1:25-2:10
Intro to Spoken Hebrew 1Judaic Elective:
Parsha in Depth
Intro to Spoken Hebrew 1Judaic Elective: 
Parsha in Depth
1:38-2:30
SEP
MINCHA / BREAK
2:10-2:30
MINCHA / BREAKMINCHA / BREAKMINCHA / BREAKMINCHA / BREAK 
Period 7
2:30-3:15
Physical Conditioning:
Match Play
Physical Conditioning: 
Match Play
Physical Conditioning: 
Match Play
Physical Conditioning: Match Play 
Period 8
3:20-4:05
Foundations in Drawing and PaintingTechnology:
coding Scratch MIT Google, 
Advanced
Foundations in Drawing and PaintingTechnology:
coding Scratch
MIT Google,
Advanced
 
Option 9
4:15-5:00
JLA CSI: Forensic ScienceTutorialJLA CSI: Forensic 
Science 
Tutorial 
4:15-6:00Clubs, Activities, Enrichment, SportsClubs, Activities, Enrichment, SportsClubs, Activities, Enrichment, Sports Clubs, Activities, Enrichment, Sports 

7th Grade

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Tefillah
7:45-8:15
TefillahTefillahTefillahTefillahTefillah
Period 1
8:25-9:10
Judaic Studies: The Art of Jewish Prayer Judaic Studies: The Art of Jewish Prayer Judaic Studies: The Art of Jewish PrayerJudaic Studies: The Art of Jewish Prayer8:22-9:04
Advisory
Period 2
9:15-10:00
Spoken Hebrew 2Judaic Elective: The 613 Opportunities for
Connection
Spoken Hebrew 2 Judaic Elective:
The 613
Opportunities for
Connection 
9:09-9:51
Morning Joe
BREAK
10:00-10:15
BREAKBREAKBREAKBREAK9:55-10:37
Nesher Project
Period 3
10:15-11:00
Physical Conditioning: Lotus Studio YogaPhysical Conditioning: Lotus Studio YogaPhysical Conditioning: Lotus Studio YogaPhysical Conditioning: Lotus Studio Yoga10:41-11:23
Soul Center
Period 4
11:05-11:50
Technology: iOS App Design, MIT Google AdvancedMusic: Groove 
Workshop 1
Technology: iOS
App Design, MIT
Google Advanced
Music: Groove
Workshop 1
11:27-12:02
Lunch
LUNCH
11:55-12:30
LUNCHLUNCHLUNCHLUNCH12:06-12:48
Language Lab
Period 5
12:35-1:20
Puritans to Presidents:
American History 
Advanced
Puritans to Presidents: 
American History
Advanced 
Puritans to Presidents: 
American History 
Advanced
Puritans to Presidents:
American History
Advanced
12:52-1:34
SEP
Period 6
1:25-2:10
Intro to Algebra: The Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) AdvancedIntro to Algebra: The Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) AdvancedIntro to Algebra: The Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) AdvancedIntro to Algebra: The Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) Advanced1:38-2:30
SEP
MINCHA / BREAK
2:10-2:30
MINCHA / BREAKMINCHA / BREAKMINCHA / BREAKMINCHA / BREAK 
Period 7
2:30-3:15
Forces, Motion, & Matter: Positive Energy
Advanced
Forces, Motion, & Matter: Positive Energy
Advanced
Forces, Motion, & Matter: Positive Energy
Advanced
Forces, Motion, & Matter: Positive Energy
Advanced 
 
Period 8
3:20-4:05
English 7: Fiction and Fantasy  AdvancedEnglish 7: Fiction and Fantasy  AdvancedEnglish 7: Fiction and Fantasy  AdvancedEnglish 7: Fiction and Fantasy  Advanced 
Option 9
4:15-5:00
Debate FutbolDebateFutbol 
4:15-6:00Clubs, Activites, Enrichment, SportsClubs, Activites, Enrichment, SportsClubs, Activites, Enrichment, SportsClubs, Activites, Enrichment, Sports 

8th Grade

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Tefillah
7:45-8:15
TefillahTefillahTefillahTefillahTefillah
Period 1
8:25-9:10
Upper School Biology AdvancedUpper School Biology AdvancedUpper School Biology AdvancedUpper School Biology Advanced8:22-9:04
Advisory
Period 2
9:15-10:00
Power to the People: Civics AdvancedPower to the People: Civics AdvancedPower to the People: Civics 
Advanced
Power to the People: Civics 
Advanced
9:09-9:51
Morning Joe
BREAK
10:00-10:15
BREAKBREAKBREAKBREAK9:55-10:37
Nesher Project
Period 3
10:15-11:00
Intro to Geometry: Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) AdvancedIntro to Geometry: Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) AdvancedIntro to Geometry: Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) Advanced

Intro to Geometry: Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) Advanced

10:41-11:23
Soul Center
Period 4
11:05-11:50
Spoken Hebrew 3 Judaic Elective: 
Anarchy & Authority: The Jewish Judges (Sefer Shoftim)
Spoken Hebrew 3 Judaic Elective:
Anarchy & Authority: The Jewish Judges
(Sefer Shoftim)
11:27-12:02
Lunch
LUNCH
11:55-12:30
LUNCHLUNCHLUNCHLUNCH12:06-12:48
Language Lab
Period 5
12:35-1:20
Judaic Studies: 
Talmud Berachot: The Source of Blessings
Judaic Studies: 
Talmud Berachot: The Source of Blessings
Judaic Studies:
Talmud Berachot: 
The Source of 
Blessings
Judaic Studies: 
Talmud Berachot:
The Source of Blessings 
12:52-1:34
SEP
Period 6
1:25-2:10
Engineering: Nuts & Bolts Robotics HonorsMusic: Groove
Workshop II  
Engineering: Nuts & Bolts Robotics 
Honors
Music: Groove
Workshop II
1:38-2:30
SEP
MINCHA / BREAK
2:10-2:30
MINCHA / BREAKMINCHA / BREAKMINCHA / BREAKMINCHA / BREAK 
Period 7
2:30-3:15
Physical Conditioning: Volleyball / Spike It!Physical Conditioning: Volleyball / Spike It!Physical Conditioning: Volleyball / Spike It!Physical Conditioning: Volleyball / Spike It! 
Period 8
3:20-4:05

English 8 – Self Discovery & Shakespeare Advanced

English 8 – Self Discovery & Shakespeare Advanced

English 8 – Self Discovery & Shakespeare Advanced

English 8 – Self Discovery & Shakespeare Advanced

 
Option 9
4:15-5:00
Yearbook Botany Basics HonorsYearbookBotany Basics 
Honors
 
4:15-6:00Clubs, Activities, Enrichment, SportsClubs, Activities, Enrichment, SportsClubs, Activities, Enrichment, SportsClubs, Activities, Enrichment, Sports 

9th Grade

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Tefillah
7:45-8:15
TefillahTefillahTefillahTefillahTefillah
Period 1
8:25-9:12
English 9:
Contributing Your Verse: A Multi-Genre Writing Workshop Advanced
English 9:
Contributing Your Verse: A Multi-Genre Writing Workshop Advanced
English 9:
Contributing Your Verse: A Multi-Genre Writing Workshop Advanced
English 9:
Contributing Your Verse: A Multi-Genre Writing Workshop Advanced
8:25-9:04
Morning Joe
Period 2
9:16-10:03
Intermediate Algebra: Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) AdvancedIntermediate Algebra: Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) AdvancedIntermediate Algebra: Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) AdvancedIntermediate Algebra: Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) Advanced9:08-9:50
Advisory
BREAK
10:03-10:13
BREAK BREAKBREAKBREAK9:54-10:36
Nesher Project
Period 3
10:13-11:00
Chemistry Advanced Chemistry AdvancedChemistry AdvancedChemistry Advanced10:40-11:22
Soul Center
Period 4
11:04-11:51
Our Trek Through Time: World History AdvancedOur Trek Through Time: World History AdvancedOur Trek Through Time: World History AdvancedOur Trek Through Time: World History Advanced11:26-12:08
Language Lab
Period 5
11:55-12:42
Jazz Band Coding Python/R and C++/MatLab AdvancedJazz BandCoding Python/R and C++/MatLab Advanced 12:12-12:47
Lunch
Lunch
12:45-1:20
LunchLunchLunchLunch12:51-1:33
SEP
Period 6
1:23-2:10
Physical Conditioning: Martial ArtsPhysical Conditioning: Martial ArtsPhysical Conditioning: Martial ArtsPhysical Conditioning: Martial Arts1:38-2:30
SEP
Period 6
1:23-2:10
Physical Conditioning: Martial ArtsPhysical Conditioning: Martial ArtsPhysical Conditioning: Martial ArtsPhysical Conditioning: Martial ArtsSEP
Period 7
2:30-3:17
Judaics: God in our WorldJudaics: God in our WorldJudaics: God in our WorldJudaics: God in our World 
Period 8
3:21-4:08
Spoken Hebrew 3Judaics: The Art of Jewish PrayerSpoken Hebrew 3 Judaics: The Art of Jewish Prayer  
Option 9
4:15-5:00
Robotics 1 Spanish 2 Robotics 1 Spanish 2 
4:15-6:00Clubs, Activities, Enrichment, SportsClubs, Activities, Enrichment, Sports Clubs, Activities, Enrichment, SportsClubs, Activities, Enrichment, Sports 

10th Grade

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Tefillah
7:45-8:15
TefillahTefillahTefillahTefillahTefillah
Period 1
8:25-9:12
Judaics: Maimonides: The Man & His WorkJudaics: Maimonides: The Man & His WorkJudaics: Maimonides: The Man & His WorkJudaics: Maimonides: The Man & His Work8:22-9:04
Morning Joe
Period 2
9:16-10:03
Conversational Hebrew 1 Judaics-Mussar: Jewish Ethical ImprovementConversational Hebrew 1Judaics-Mussar: Jewish Ethical Improvement9:08-9:50
Advisory
BREAK
10:03-10:13
BREAKBREAKBREAKBREAK9:54-10:36
Nesher Project
Period 3
10:13-11:00
Physical Conditioning: SoccerPhysical Conditioning: SoccerPhysical Conditioning: SoccerPhysical Conditioning: Soccer10:40-11:22
Soul Center
Period 4
11:04-11:51
Microeconomics Advanced Anatomy and Physiology AdvancedMicroeconomics Advanced Anatomy and Physiology Advanced11:26-12:08
Language Lab
Period 5
11:55-12:42
American History AdvancedAmerican History AdvancedAmerican History AdvancedAmerican History Advanced12:12-12:47
Lunch
Lunch
12:45-1:20
LunchLunchLunchLunch12:51-1:33
SEP
Period 6
1:23-2:10
PreCalculus- Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) Advanced

PreCalculus –¬†Art of Problem Solving (AoPS)Advanced

PreCalculus –¬†Art of Problem Solving (AoPS)¬†AdvancedPrecalculus –¬†Art of Problem Solving (AoPS)Advanced1:38-2:30
SEP
MINCHA / BREAK
2:10-2:30
MINCHA / BREAKMINCHA / BREAKMINCHA / BREAKMINCHA / BREAK 
Period 7
2:30-3:17
Physics AdvancedPhysics AdvancedPhysics AdvancedPhysics Advanced 
Period 8
3:21-4:08
Faces of American Literature AdvancedFaces of American Literature AdvancedFaces of American Literature AdvancedFaces of American Literature Advanced 
Option 9
4:15-5:00
BasketballApplied Data ScienceBasketballApplied Data Science 
Option 9
4:15-6:00
Clubs, Activities, Enrichment, SportsClubs, Activities, Enrichment, SportsClubs, Activities, Enrichment, SportsClubs, Activities, Enrichment, Sports 

11th Grade

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Tefillah
7:45-8:15
TefillahTefillahTefillahTefillahTefillah
Period 1
8:25-9:12
Number Theory & Counting and Probability: Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) – AdvancedNumber Theory & Counting and Probability: Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) – AdvancedNumber Theory & Counting and Probability: Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) – AdvancedNumber Theory & Counting and Probability: Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) – Advanced8:22-9:04
Morning Joe
Period 2
9:16-10:03
Music and Math: Sound and Wave Physics AdvancedMusic and Math: Sound and Wave Physics AdvancedMusic and Math: Sound and Wave Physics AdvancedMusic and Math: Sound and Wave Physics Advanced9:08-9:50
Advisory
BREAK
10:03-10:13
BREAKBREAKBREAKBREAK9:54-10:36
Nesher Project
Period 3
10:13-11:00
Debate HonorsPsychology HonorsDebate HonorsPsychology Honors10:40-11:22
Soul Center
Period 4
11:04-11:51
Principles of Engineering AdvancedPrinciples of Engineering AdvancedPrinciples of Engineering AdvancedPrinciples of Engineering Advanced11:26-12:08
Language Lab
Period 5
11:55-12:42

Judaics: The Denominational Divide

Judaics: The Denominational Divide

Judaics: The Denominational Divide

Judaics: The Denominational Divide

12:12-12:47
Lunch

Lunch
12:45-1:20
LunchLunchLunchLunch12:51-1:33
SEP
Period 6
1:23-2:10
Conversational Hebrew 2Judaics РTalmud Chulin: The Laws and Philosophy of FoodConversational Hebrew 2 Judaics РTalmud Chulin: The Laws and Philosophy of Food1:38-2:30
SEP
MINCHA / BREAK
2:10-2:30

MINCHA / BREAK

MINCHA / BREAK  MINCHA / BREAK  MINCHA / BREAK   
Period 7
2:30-3:17

English: Shakespeare and the Art of Rhetoric
Advanced

English: Shakespeare and the Art of Rhetoric
Advanced 
English: Shakespeare and the Art of Rhetoric
Advanced 
English: Shakespeare and the Art of Rhetoric
Advanced 
 
Period 8
3:21-4:08
Physical Conditioning:
Weight Training
Physical Conditioning:
Weight Training
Physical Conditioning:
Weight Training

Physical Conditioning:
Weight Training

 
Option 9
4:15-5:00
The Halachik Traveller 

Microbiology Advanced 

The Halachik Traveller

Microbiology Advanced 

 
4:15-6:00Clubs, Activities, Enrichment, Sports 

Clubs, Activities, Enrichment, Sports 

Clubs, Activities, Enrichment, Sports

Clubs, Activities, Enrichment, Sports 

 

12th Grade

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Tefillah
7:45-8:15
TefillahTefillahTefillahTefillahTefillah
Period 1
8:25-9:12

English Cosmopolitanism in Literature Advanced

English Cosmopolitanism in Literature AdvancedEnglish Cosmopolitanism in Literature AdvancedEnglish Cosmopolitanism in Literature Advanced

8:22-9:04
Morning Joe

Period 2
9:16-10:03
Calculus: Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) AdvancedCalculus: Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) AdvancedCalculus: Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) AdvancedCalculus: Art of Problem Solving (AoPS) Advanced

9:08-9:50
Advisory

BREAK
10:03-10:13
BREAKBREAKBREAKBREAK

9:54-10:36
Nesher Project

Period 3
10:13-11:00
Biomedicine AdvancedBiomedicine AdvancedBiomedicine AdvancedBiomedicine Advanced

10:40-11:22
Soul Center

Period 4
11:04-11:51
American Government AdvancedAmerican Government AdvancedAmerican Government AdvancedAmerican Government Advanced

11:26-12:08
Language Lab

Period 5
11:55-12:42
Statistics AdvancedStatistics AdvancedStatistics Advanced

Statistics Advanced

12:12-12:47
Lunch

Lunch
12:45-1:20
LunchLunchLunchLunch

12:51-1:33
SEP

Period 6
1:23-2:10
Physical Conditioning: DancePhysical Conditioning: DancePhysical Conditioning: DancePhysical Conditioning: Dance

1:38-2:30
SEP

MINCHA / BREAK
1:23-2:10
MINCHA / BREAKMINCHA / BREAKMINCHA / BREAKMINCHA / BREAK 
Period 7
2:30-3:17

Judaics: Post Holocaust Theology

Judaics : Post Holocaust Theology

Judaics: Post Holocaust Theology 

Judaics: Post Holocaust Theology

 
Period 8
3:21-4:08
Competitive Debate AdvancedJudaics: Beit Midrash Think TankCompetitive Debate AdvancedJudaics: Beit Midrash Think Tank 
Option 9
4:15-5:00
TutorialGenetics and Ancestry AdvancedTutorialGenetics and Ancestry Advanced 
4:15-6:00Clubs, Activities, Enrichment, SportsClubs, Activities, Enrichment, SportsClubs, Activities, Enrichment, SportsClubs, Activities, Enrichment, Sports